info@mindsetters.net

01252-315407

Follow us on #Mindset4Sport

Welcome to Mindsetters

Strong mindWinning performance

Privacy Statement

 

We take your privacy seriously and follow the principles of the UK's Data Protection Act 2018 and the EU General Data Protection Regulation.

 

We collect only personal data we need in order to help you. This includes your name, address, email, telephone and details of why you consulted us. We process your data because you have asked us to provide information or services for you.

 

We keep notes of our consultations in order that we can refer back to these to provide you with the best advice and services we can.

 

We keep copies of any recordings we prepare for you.

 

We will keep all personal data until you no longer wish or need to work with us, and for a maximum period of seven years afterwards in order that we can fulfil our legal and professional responsibilities. You can ask for your personal data to be deleted at any time, other than the data we have to keep for legal reasons, such as records of financial transactions.

 

We will keep your data safe and secure and not pass any confidential personal information to anyone else.

 

We do not send mailings or share your data with others that do.

 

You can ask for a copy of any personal information we keep about you. Just ask us.

 

We hope that we can discuss with you and resolve any concerns you have about your personal data management. However, if you want to complain about the way we handle your personal data you may contact the UK's Information Commissioner's Office by following the procedure on their website: https://ico.org.uk/make-a-complaint

 

 

 

© Copyright Mindsetters 2019

Professional members of the Association for NLP Ethical, professional, integrity, credible